•         NBHA wins including State Finals wins, NBHA Wild Card Divisional Winner, Multiple Top 10 finishes at NBHA Super Shows
•        1995 Jr. Pole Bending Champion All American Quarter Horse Congress
•        1996 Jr. Pole Bending Reserve Champion All American Quarter Horse Congress
•        2003 Won the 1st round and Reserve Champion in average of the BFA Juvenile Futurity at the BFA World Championships
•        2007 Senior Barrel Racing APHBA Reserve World Champion
•        2011 Run For the Bucks Futurity Champion
•        2011 5th and 9th at Old Fort Days Futurity
•        2011 Jud Little Bar Nothing Barrel Bash Futurity Reserve Champion
•        2011 Jr. Barrels Reserve Champion All American Quarter Horse Congress
•        2011 Barrel Sweepstake Finals Champion All American Quarter Horse Congress, running the fastest time of the entire event
•        2011 Jr. Barrels AQHA World Show, 2 horses in top 10
•        2011 JB Quarter Horses Futurity Reserve Champion and Consolation Futurity Reserve Champion
•        2011 3rd in Average at the BFA World Championship Futurity
•        2011 BBR High Point Year End 1D Saddle Winner
•        2012 Diamonds and Dirt Derby Reserve Champion
•        2012 Jr. Barrel Champion All American Quarter Horse Congress
•        2012 only person to qualify more than 1 horse for the All American Quarter Horse Congress Barrel Racing Sweepstakes finals, qualifying all 3 of mine.
•        2012 BBR High Point Year End Saddle Winner
•        2013 3rd Greg Olsen Derby Buckeye, AZ
•        2013 Lance Graves Pro Classic Consolation Slot Race Champion
•        2013 Jackson Hall Memorial Futurity Reserve Champion
•        2013 3rd BBR Consolation Futurity
•        2013 11th overall at BBR World Finals out of over 3000 runs
•        2013 Martha Josey Reunion Go Round Winner
•        2013 AQHA Jr Barrel Racing Reserve World Champion
•        2013 AQHA World Show 3rd Place Jr Barrel Racing  
•        2013 BBR Year End High Point 1D Saddle Winner OK Region
•        2014 Classic Equine Futurity Slot Race Winner
•        2014 Classic Equine Futurity Go Round Winner, 3rd in Average
•        2014 All American Quarter Horse Congress Jr.  Barrel Reserve Champion  
•        2014 All American Quarter Horse Congress Sr.  Barrel Reserve Champion
•        2015 Ft. Smith Future Fortunes Sire Slot Race Champion
•        2015 Old Fort Days Futurity Long Go Champion
•        2015 Old Fort Days Futurity Finals Reserve Champion
•        2015 APHBA Jr. Barrel Racing World Champion
•        2015 APHBA Jr. Pole Bending World Champion
•        2015 AQHA Jr. Barrel Racing Reserve World Champion
•        2016 Greg Olson Futurity Slot Race 3rd Place
•        2016 Josey Reunion World Champion
•        2016 Old Fort Days Futurity 9th Place
•        2016 Cornhusker Breeders Futurity Reserve Champion
•        2016 Cornhusker Open Futurity Reserve Champion
•        2016 APHA Jr. Barrel Racing World Champion
•        2016 APHA Barrel Racing Sweepstakes Champion
•        2016 AQHA Jr. Barrel Racing World Champion
•        2016 #1 AQHA Barrel Racing point earner over the past 3 years with 192 points
•        AQHA Life Member
•        2009-2016 AQHA Professional Horseman's Association Member
•        2013 -2014 AQHA Team Wrangler Member
Lifetime Achievements